Municipal staff

 

Me John-David McFaul, Director General and Secretary-Treasurer
819 827-1124 ext. 217
E-mail

Me Sheena Ngalle Miano, Officer in charge of the registry - Acting Assistant Director General
819 827-1127 ext. 206
E-mail

Christine Séguin, Executive Assistant to the Director General and to the Mayor's Office
819 827-1124 ext. 217
E-mail

Manon Lafontaine, Administrative Assistant
819 827-1124 ext. 250
E-mail

Ghislaine Grenier, Human Resources Manager
819 827-1124 ext. 202
E-mail

Annick Chauve, Documentation Technician
819 827-1124, ext. 251
E-mail

Finance Director: vacant position
819 827-1124 ext. 207
E-mail

Manon Proulx, Assistant Finance Director
819 827-1124 ext. 221
E-mail

Josiane Rollin, Finance Coordinator
819 827-1124 ext. 204
E-mail

Geneviève Chamberland, Taxation Technician
819 827-1124 ext. 205
E-mail

Laura Rendle Hobbs, Accounting Clerk
819 827-1124 ext. 242
Courriel

Maude Prud'homme Séguin, Communications Officer
819 827-1124 ext. 215
E-mail

Roxane Millette, Communications Agent
819 827-1124 ext. 253
E-mail

Frédéric Rioux, Public Works and Infrastructure Director
819 827-1124 ext. 225
E-mail

Marc-Antoine Biron, Infrastructure Coordinator
819 827-1124 ext. 209
E-mail

Danik Chamberland, Public Works Coordinator
819 827-1124 ext. 233
E-mail

Simon Blanchette, Civil Engineering Technician
819 827- 1124 ext. 235
Courriel

Anabel Charbonneau, Administrative Technician
819 827-1124 ext. 223
E-mail

Manon Marenger, Administrative Assistant
819 827-1124 ext. 216
E-mail

Jason Prévost, Infrasctructure Section Head
819 827-1124 ext. 238
E-mail

Michel Olivier Morin, Infrastructure Team Leader
819 827-1124 
E-mail

Maintenance crew:
Bernard Fournier, Kevin Gosselin-Charron, Jonathan Fournier, Julien Renaud, Luc Séguin

Trail and Infrastructure Maintenance Officer:
Patrick Martineau

Building technician:
Luc Daoust

Janitor:
Geneviève Bolduc, Julien Lalonde Junior

Public Works Section Head:
Joey Connelly

Public Works Foreman:
Sandy Dunlop

Public Works Team Leader and Operator Driver:
Éric Charbonneau

Operators/Drivers:
Glen Kelly, Derek Kidder, Eric Charbonneau, Raymond Janveau, David Cross, Derek Clairoux, Martin Montreuil

Operator/Mechanic:
Dagoberto Lopez Lopez, Troy Chamberlin

Nicolas Falardeau, Planning and Sustainable Development Director
819 827-1124 ext. 212
E-mail

Sophie Hubert, Administrative Assistant 
819 827-1124 ext. 210
E-mail

Caroline Jean, Planning and Sustainable Development Coordinator
819 827-1124 ext. 255
E-mail

Mélanie Lacroix, Environment and Sustainable Development Coordinator
819 827-1124 ext. 227
E-mail

Melissa Chabot, Environment and Sustainable Development Officer
819 827-1124 ext. 240
E-mail

Michel Beaulne, Section Head - Inspections and Permits 
819 827-1124 ext. 213
E-mail

Corinne Lemay-Lafontaine, Information and Permits Officer
819 827-1124 ext. 214
E-mail

Kariane Gauvreau, Permits and Inspections Officer
819 827-1124 ext. 226
E-mail

Gabriel Damphousse, Inspections Officer
819 827-1124 ext. 211
E-mail

Fanta F. Diakite, Permits and Inspections Officer
819 827-1124 ext. 239
E-mail

Nadine Brisson, Emptying, Inspection and Septic Permit Program Officer
819 827-1124 ext. 229
E-mail / septique@chelsea.ca

Ronald Rojas, Environment, Sustainability and Climate Change Director
819 827-1124 ext. 203
E-mail

Stéphanie Desforges, Administrative Assistant
819 827-1124 ext. 228
E-mail

Roxanne Laframboise-Larose, Community Development Coordinator
819 827-1124 ext. 201
E-mail

Luc Gervais, Community Development Officer
819 827-1124 ext. 222
E-mail

Amélie Gariépy, Chief Librarian
819 827-1124 ext. 220
E-mail

Samuel Corriveau Lambert, Library Technician
819 827-1124 ext. 231
E-mail

Department phone number: 819 827-6200


Charles Ethier, Fire Department Director
E-mail

Natalie Chartrand, Administrative Assistant
E-mail

 

Francois Gignac, Instructor Trainer
Gérard Laliberté, Prevention and Investigation

 

John Pomeroy, Captain

Sonny Léveillée, Captain

Kevin Labelle, Captain

Jonathan Léveillée, capitain

Benoit Demers, Lieutenant

Patrick Barbary, Lieutenant

Jean-Marc Bertrand, Lieutenant

Jean-Yves Dionne, Lieutenant

François Masse, Lieutenant

Guillaume Masseboeuf-Poulin, Lieutenant

Maxime Patry-Parisien, Lieutenant

 

Part-Time Firefighters:

Antoine am Rhyn, Stéphane am Rhyn, Philippe Bergeron, Trevor Bergh, Jean Cloutier, Jessica Connolly, Dominique Dagenais, Marianne Dion, Robin Gagné, Louis-Georges Gaulin, Pier-Olivier Gingras, Mathieu Hull, Christophe Lamontagne, Vincent Lareau, Charles-André Legault, Karen Léveillée, Jessy Lirette-Massé, Thomas Markhauser, Marc-Antoine Martin-Desmarais, Vincent Martine-Forget, Frédéric Melanson, Brian Middlemiss, Olivier Mineault, Dominic Morin, Dana Périard, Marc-Antoine Poissant, Benjamin Ratté, Sébastien Redmond, François  Swanson, Olivier Thibeault, Stéphan Tremblay, Austin Upper, Vincent Vysniauskas, Jasmin Whissell, Geoffrey White.

Click here to view the organization chart (French Only)